June 14, 2021

2021 UTCC Winners

Congratulations to the ISA UT-Chapter/UCFC 2021 Tree Climb Competition Master Challenge 1st place winners on Saturday, June 12, 2021

Christina Kirk - 1st Place Women's Master Challenge Climb

Jake Bleazard - 1st Place Men's Master Challenge Climb

Congratulations to everyone who climbed and for the winners in the events listed below.  Keep on climbing!

Maser Challenge                                                        Master Challenge

       Womens                                                                          Mens

1 – Christina Kirk                                                         1 – Jake Bleazard

2 – Tansey Chandler                                                   2 –Kevan Tolman

                                                                                       3 – Mark Malmstrom

                                                                                       4 – Evan Felt

                                                                                       5 - William Barnett

Aerial Rescue                                                              Aerial Rescue

1 – Tansey Chandler                                                    1 – Jake Bleazard

2 – Christina Kirk                                                          2 – William Barnett

3 – Kira Sturgell                                                            3 –Kevan Tolman 

Ascent Event                                                              Ascent Event

1 – Christina Kirk                                                         1 – Jake Bleazard

2 – Kira Sturgell                                                           2 – Evan Felt

3 – Tansey Chandler                                                   3 – Troy Kessinger

Belayed Speed Climb                                                 Belayed Speed Climb

1 – Christina Kirk                                                         1 – Evan Felt

2 – Kira Sturgell                                                           2 – Dakota Stoneking

3 – Tansey Chandler                                                    3 – Kevan Tolman

Throwline                                                                   Throwline

1 –Tansey Chandler                                                    1 – Jake Bleazard

2 – Kira Sturgell                                                           2 – Kevan Tolman

3 – Christina Kirk                                                         3 – Troy Kessinger

Work Climb                                                                Work Climb

1 – Christina Kirk                                                         1 – Jake Bleazard

2 – Tansey Chandler                                                    2 – William Barnett

3 – Kira Sturgell                                                            3 – Dakota Stoneking

Overall Winners in Events                                         Overal  Winners in Events

1 – Christina Kirk                                                          1 – Jake Bleazard

2 – Tansey Chandler                                                    2 – Kevan Tolman

                                                                                         3 – Mark Malmstrom

                                                                                         4 – Evan Felt

                                                                                         5 - William Barnett